Connect with us

AHSAA BOYS RANKINGS

AISA

1. Lakeside (16-3)

2. Morgan Academy (13-3)

3. Success Unlimited (11-3)

4. Pike Liberal Arts (14-5)

5. Tuscaloosa Academy (14-4)

6. Edgewood (17-4)

7. Evangel Christian (21-4)

8. Escambia Academy (12-6)

9. Bessemer Academy (13-2)

10. Lee-Scott (11-9)

CLASS 1A

1. Decatur Heritage (23-4)

2. Georgiana (19-3)

3. Cornerstone-Birmingham (18-6)

4. Covenant Christian (18-4)

5. Skyline (17-8)

6. Mars Hill Bible (15-6)

7. R.A. Hubbard (15-8)

8. Spring Garden (15-6)

9. Elba (12-4)

10. Francis Marion (15-3)

CLASS 2A

1. Red Bay (21-4)

2. Section (15-7)

3. Fyffe (19-5)

4. North Sand Mountain (16-5)

5. Abbeville (15-5)

6. Tanner (18-6)

7. Barbour Co. (16-6)

8. Calhoun (20-7)

9. LaFayette (21-3)

10. Sacred Heart (14-8)

CLASS 3A

1. Plainview (24-3)

2. Westminster-Huntsville (19-3)

3. Prattville Christian (22-3)

4. Piedmont (17-2)

5. Hanceville (18-4)

6. Lauderdale Co. (17-7)

7. Sylvania (15-6)

8. Oakman (13-3)

9. Dadeville (16-7)

10. Pike Co. (12-6)

CLASS 4A

1. Hillcrest-Evergreen (18-2)

2. Talladega (18-5)

3. Williamson (18-7)

4. Brooks (20-3)

5. Sumter Central (20-3)

6. Anniston (17-6)

7. Escambia Co. (16-5)

8. Deshler (18-6)

9. UMS-Wright (15-9)

10. West Morgan (15-7)

CLASS 5A

1. Wenonah (20-4)

2. LeFlore (17-8)

3. Fairfield (18-7)

4. Pleasant Grove (20-6)

5. Hamilton (20-4)

6. East Limestone (16-4)

7. Russellville (16-6)

8. Tallassee (19-4)

9. Brewbaker Tech (17-9)

10. Charles Henderson (16-10)

CLASS 6A

1. Lee-Huntsville (19-6)

2. Muscle Shoals (19-4)

3. Eufaula (23-4)

4. Pinson Valley (17-6)

5. Columbia (18-7)

6. Sidney Lanier (13-5)

7. Mae Jemison (19-8)

8. Carver-Montgomery (17-6)

9. Oxford (18-4)

10. Hartselle (17-6)

CLASS 7A

1. Mountain Brook (22-3)

2. Hoover (19-7)

3. Florence (24-2)

4. McGill-Toolen (19-5)

5. Sparkman (17-7)

6. Fairhope (18-5)

7. Lee-Montgomery (21-3)

8. Austin (12-6)

9. Oak Mountain (16-8)

10. Central-Phenix City (13-4)

Advertisement

Must See